National Coach Certification Honor Roll 1/14/2019 – 1/27/2019

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (24)
2. New York (23)
3. California (17)
4. Ohio (13)
5. New Mexico (11)

AE Armed Forces of Europe

Monique Jones Aviano Middle High School
Edison Vega Lejeune High School

Alabama

Katie Clemmons Saint Bernard Preparatory School
Mark Ikle
Terry Jones Fort Payne High School
Chuck Lunn Oak Mountain
Salamasinaleilani Strokin Enterprise High School
Jason Walker Jacksonville High School
Raquil Ward Central of Clay County High School
Rusty Yancy Fairview High School

Alaska

Jose Rivera Sitka High School
Jacob Schmidt Juneau-Douglas High School
AP Armed Forces of Pacific
Dawn Pedraza Seoul American High School

Arizona

Click Here: Fjallraven Kanken Art Spring Landscape Backpacks

Kendrick Felix Copper Canyon HS/Desert Heights Prep
Alexis Hopper Perry High School
Peter Larsen Desert Christian High School
Gregory Marcell Higley High School
Gregory Marcell Higley High School
David Nowick QCHS
David Primavera
Patrick Quimayousie Window Rock High School
Jacob Stuart
Jacob Stuart

Arkansas

Brandy Altom White County Central
Krishna Baker Joe T. Robinson High School
Andrew Childers Des Arc High School
Lauren Griffino Southwest Junior High School
Heather Johnson
ODell Lee Nlr High School-West Campus
Will Maffit Lakeside High School
Brent McHenry Taylor High School
Mariah McKinley Benton High School
Steven Moss Haas Hall Academy
Otavio Norberto Bentonville High School
Kyle Orsburn Gurdon High School
Julian Owen Pulaski Academy
Gary Pace
Greg Pair Lavaca High School
Ryan Pointer Ozark High School
Brian Polk Wonderview High School
Micah Qualls J.A. Fair High School and Hall High School
Brent Rosson Harrison High School
Aaron Russell Palestine-Wheatley Senior High
Aaron Russell Palestine-Wheatley Senior High
Allison Smith Abundant Life Christian Academy
Allison Smith Abundant Life Christian Academy
Denny Young Beebe High School

California

Wilfredo Baello
Ronald Chico Miguel Contreras Lrn Complex
Carlo Delgadillo SFSU
Samuel Flores
Julio Flores Dos Pueblos Senior High
Darryl Fong Lowell High School
Kyle Hembree
David Lowe Ocean View High School
Bianca Lucatero John C. Kimball High School/ California High School
Adrien Malicay Middletown High School
Sheldon McCorn Montebello High School
Eric Naber Soquel High School
Kelly O’Grady Bonita High School
Chris Pedrin Woodside High School
Siva Ponusamy Liberty Ranch High School
Jason Poulin Westview
Leslie Thomas Casa Roble Fundamental High School
Al DeVos San Benito High School

Colorado

Marty Bussie
Ryan Jolivette Fountain Fort-Carson District 8

District of Columbia

Sylvia Norris Dunbar Senior High School
Sylvia Norris Dunbar Senior High School

Florida

Kenneth Boyle Deltona High School
Kenneth Boyle Deltona High School
Katerina Pawloski Tinker K-8
Victoria Pratt Aberdeen High School
Victoria Pratt Aberdeen High School
Zakriya Rabani Florida State High School

Georgia

Harleigh Smith

Idaho

Kaitlyn Moreno
Kaitlyn Moreno
Matthew Reimer Meridian High School

Illinois

Brian MacDonald Minooka Community High School
Sarena Marwah-Blanke Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School
Sarena Marwah-Blanke Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School
Elvis Parks Senn High School

Indiana

Jeremy Wilson Decatur Central Middle School

Kentucky

Timothy McCollum Eastern High School

Louisiana

Adrian Brown Eleanor Mcmain Secondary School
Shane Fletcher Evergreen Junior High School
Ashley Ruckert Academy of the Sacred Heart the Rosary

Maryland

Cindy Gray Southern High School
John McGuffin
Stephen Stielper North County High School
Thomas Yocklin Tuscarora High School
Theresa Zichelli South River High School

Massachusetts

Daniel Verrington Essex Agricultural and Technical Institute Hathorn

Michigan 

Steve Smith Personal Professional Development

Minnesota

Sarah Klein Concordia Jr-Sr High
Bradley Weber Big Lake High School

Mississippi

Rose Hickey Oxford High School

Nebraska

Mitch Kampbell Millard United Sports

Nevada

Erin Dunn Somerset Skypointe
Scott Hyde Douglas County High School

New Jersey

Michael Haughwout Rumson Fair Haven Reg
Laura Schwartz Haddonfield Memorial High
Leanne Sleboda St. Vincent Academy

New Mexico

Marissa Aguirre Douglas High School
Stephanie Garcia Mandela International Magnet School
Everett Goodman
Everett Goodman
Denae Lopez El Camino Real Academy
Silva Ramon Pueblo Pintado Community School
Chanelle Sawyer Los Alamos Middle School
Emily Schilling
Damon Terry Floyd Municipal School District
Pauline Vallejos Belen High School
Dustin Walton Raton Middle School

New York

Elizabeth Brennan Williamson Senior High School
David Carletta Athena High School
Sean Eighmey Bath Central School District
Sean Eighmey Bath Central School District
Shaun Evans Galway High School
James French Webster Central Schools
Timothy Hawkins
David Huggins
Nicholas Judge Gates-Chili High School
Myles Lupia Baldwin Middle School
Theodore Martin Chateaugay Central School
Luke Morgan Hornell Senior High School
James Morrell Massena Senior High School
James Morrell Massena Senior High School
Kristina Nilaj Lincoln High School
Justin Perri Edgemont Junior-Senior High School
John Roche Hampton Bays Middle School
Catherine Romito-Woolheater
Frank Sciulla South Side Middle School
Christina Theobald Pembroke Junior-Senior High School
Michael Tucci Arlington High School
Bryan VanTassel Taconic Hills High School
Jacob Waruch Rondout Valley High School

North Carolina

Adam Beene Fairmont High School
Christina Bell West Stokes High School
Corey Cutright Ocracoke School
E. Grace Keener Jones Eastern Guilford High School
Charlie Maness Gray Stone Day
Danielle McElroy New Century Middle School
Parker Stevens
Ed Winder Charlotte Latin School

North Dakota

Sandra Huether Mott-Regent High School
Tim Miller Valley City High School

Ohio

Stephanie Bauman
JC Bertolini GCKA
Michael Dunlap John Glenn High School
Chris Farbizo Columbus Academy
Tyree Foster Pisgah Youth Organization
Tyree Foster Pisgah Youth Organization
Carlton Garner Breakthrough Schools System
Joe Grace
Wesley Halter New Philadelphia High School
Justin Hovis
Nicole Jones Boardman High School
Jeffrey Wenger Lake High School
Zach Werne

Oklahoma

Kathryn Rutledge Blanchard High School

Oregon

Tony Fair Roosevelt High School
Chris Kemper Portland Middle School
Alisa Logsdon
Kelly Skerjanec Vale High School
Al DeVos San Benito High School

Outside USA

Ray Archibald Ivanna Eudora Kean High School
Tamasha Bolden Ivanna Eudora Kean
William Cofiell Virgin Islands Department of Education
Kishma Hendrickson
Kishma Hendrickson
Kent Knipmeyer
Shyla Marshall-Almestica Claude O. Markoe Elementary School
Slybertrand Villaestiva Ivanna Eudora Kean HighSchool

Pennsylvania

Vincent Capozza Chartiers Houston Jr/Sr High School
Christopher Smith Vaux Roberts High School
Darrell Wenrich Conrad Weiser Area School District

South Carolina

Bianca Jordan
Muskan Momin Clemson

South Dakota

Natasha Letcher

Tennessee

Bracken Burns University High School
Brett Burress
Adam Forester Fairview High School
Kevin Smith Clarksville Academy

Utah

Dustin Long Payson High School

Virginia

Grant Holly WVBOA, RVSOA, BRUA, RVVOA
Grant Holly WVBOA, RVSOA, BRUA, RVVOA
Grant Holly WVBOA, RVSOA, BRUA, RVVOA
Grant Holly WVBOA, RVSOA, BRUA, RVVOA
Grant Holly WVBOA, RVSOA, BRUA, RVVOA
Michael Latham T.C. Williams High School
Johnny Mitchell N.L. Dillard Middle School
Deborah Nazigian 
Deborah Nazigian 

West Virginia

Jamie Tallman Union High School

Wisconsin

Mike Klingbeil Cambridge High School
Karl Tillman USA Cycling, Luther High School, NICA, FnB Cycling, Bluffs Bike Parts
Karl Tillman USA Cycling, Luther High School, NICA, FnB Cycling, Bluffs Bike Parts
Karl Tillman USA Cycling, Luther High School, NICA, FnB Cycling, Bluffs Bike Parts
Karl Tillman USA Cycling, Luther High School, NICA, FnB Cycling, Bluffs Bike Parts
Karl Tillman USA Cycling, Luther High School, NICA, FnB Cycling, Bluffs Bike Parts
Karl Tillman USA Cycling, Luther High School, NICA, FnB Cycling, Bluffs Bike Parts
Karl Tillman USA Cycling, Luther High School, NICA, FnB Cycling, Bluffs Bike Parts
Karl Tillman USA Cycling, Luther High School, NICA, FnB Cycling, Bluffs Bike Parts

 

Top CIC States:

1. New York (12)
2. California (3)
    Ohio (3)
    Arizona (3)
    North Carolina (3)

 

Alabama

Terry Jones Fort Payne High School

Arizona

Jack Fields Bradshaw Mountain High School
Jacob Stuart
Jacob Stuart

California

Samuel Flores
Shawn Handran Fremont Christian School
Chris Pedrin Woodside High School

Florida

Kenneth Boyle Deltona High School

Idaho

Matthew Reimer Meridian High School

Illinois

Sarena Marwah-Blanke Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School

Indiana

Jeremy Wilson Decatur Central Middle School

Louisiana

Ashley Ruckert Academy of the Sacred Heart the Rosary

Massachusetts

Nancy Angelini Stacy Middle School
John Oliva Weymouth High School

New Mexico

Reagan Dunnahoo HVPS
Everett Goodman

New York

Joseph Bargher
David Carletta Athena High School
Nicole Cormier East Syracuse Minoa
Tim Daniluk Marcellus High School
Sean Eighmey Bath Central School District
Shaun Evans Galway High School
Timothy Hawkins
James Morrell Massena Senior High School
Steven Olson Sandy Creek Central School
Mark Patch Granville High School
Dave Prong Victor Central Schools
John Roche Hampton Bays Middle School

North Carolina

Amber Allison Surf City Middle School
Keith Durham Cape Hatteras Secondary School
Ed Winder Charlotte Latin School

North Dakota

Joseph Rodin

Ohio

JC Bertolini GCKA
Tyree Foster Pisgah Youth Organization
Justin Hovis

Oregon

Alisa Logsdon

Tennessee

Bracken Burns University High School
Brian Cooke 254/512 Sports

Virginia

Grant Holly WVBOA, RVSOA, BRUA, RVVOA

Wisconsin

Karl Tillman USA Cycling, Luther High School, NICA, FnB Cycling, Bluffs Bike Parts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *