The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class A – November 21, 2019

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams

  1. LPGE-Browerville (5)
  2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4)
  3. Minnewaska Area (5)
  4. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3)
  5. Blue Earth Area (2)
  6. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
  7. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6)
  8. Ottertail Central (6)
  9. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
  10. Dover-Eyota (1)
  11. Chatfield (1)
  12. Canby (3)

Lean and Mean
Maple River (2), Frazee (8), Minneota (3), Goodhue (1), Caledonia/Houston (1), GMLOS (1), Kenyon-Wanamingo (2), Royalton/Upsala (7), Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4), Kimball Area (4)

Class A Individuals

Note: 106 pounds will have six wrestlers until the Dec 19th rankings.

106 pounds

  1. Ethan Hendrickson, United North Central (8) 10
  2. Gavin Winter, Kimball Area (4) 9
  3. Simon Kruse, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 9
  4. Jevon Williams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
  5. Cole Sykora, Border West (6) 9
  6. David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 8

113 pounds

  1. Zach Brown, Crookston (8) 11
  2. Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
  3. Logan Butzon, Jackson County Central (3) 9
  4. Cohen Wiste, GMLOS (1) 9
  5. Jesus Anaya, Adrian (3) 10
  6. Alex Helgeson, Medford (2) 9
  7. Brodie Kellen, Dover-Eyota (1) 9
  8. Chase Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
  9. Eli Larson, Border West (6) 9
  10. Eli Sharbono, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 10

120 pounds

  1. Drayden Morton, Sibley East (4) 10
  2. Michael Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
  3. Cole Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 10
  4. Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
  5. Bryce Sonnek, United South Central (2) 11
  6. Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
  7. Ty Peterson, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
  8. Eric Carrasco, Minneota (3) 11
  9. Trevor Michienzi, Deer River (7) 12
  10. Laredo Bugbee, Ottertail Central (6) 12

126 pounds

Click Here: Cheap FIJI Rugby Jersey

  1. Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
  2. Derek Steele, Sibley East (4) 11
  3. Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 10
  4. Cael Bartels, Chatfield (1) 12
  5. Dane Niemi, New York Mills (6) 10
  6. Carter Meiners, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
  7. Kelvin Andrade-Ponce, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
  8. Easton McCrory, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
  9. Davis Sunken, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
  10. Trevor Pearson, Maple River (2) 12

132 pounds

  1. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
  2. Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
  3. Charley Elwood, Medford (2) 9
  4. Tyler Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
  5. Ramzee Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
  6. Payton Handevidt, Jackson County Central (3) 10
  7. Levi Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
  8. Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 9
  9. Boden Simon, Maple River (2) 10
  10. Christian Pater, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 10

138 pounds

  1. Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
  2. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
  3. Trey Fairbanks, Deer River (7) 12
  4. Blaine Fischer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
  5. Ethan Hendrickson, Jackson County Central (3) 12
  6. Kade Sammons, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
  7. Brady Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 10
  8. Donavon Felten, GMLOS (1) 10
  9. Nolan Rommel, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
  10. Logan Small, New York Mills (6) 12

145 pounds

  1. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
  2. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
  3. Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East (4) 12
  4. Blake Reiss, Minneota (3) 12
  5. Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 11
  6. Jaxon Klinkner, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
  7. Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
  8. Hayden Straumann, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
  9. Trenten Juelson, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
  10. Jacob Leibold, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10

152 pounds

  1. Anthony Maher, BOLD (5) 12
  2. Mason Blair, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
  3. Koby Nagel, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
  4. Isaac Denstad, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
  5. Hunter Dean, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
  6. Andy Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
  7. Tyler Spolarich, Aitkin (7) 11
  8. Eion Ness, United North Central (8) 10
  9. Collin Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 9
  10. Zach Nistler, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 12

160 pounds

  1. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 12
  2. Willie Von Ruden, Medford (2) 12
  3. Zack Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 11
  4. Caden Ochsendorf, Maple River (2) 12
  5. Tallin Johnson, St. James Area (3) 12
  6. Matthew Ziebell, Pelican Rapids (6) 12
  7. Austin Carr, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
  8. Max Ehrich, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
  9. Daniel Mielke, Rush City/Braham (7) 12
  10. Jack Howard, Quad County (5) 12

170 pounds

  1. Colton Krell, Westfield (2) 12
  2. Wyatt Simon, Maple River (2) 12
  3. Baxter O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 11
  4. Caleb Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
  5. Zane Swanson, Ottertail Central (6) 12
  6. Gabe Pesta, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
  7. Ashton Hanan, Kimball Area (4) 10
  8. Tristyn Ferguson, Red Lake County Central (8) 11
  9. Kalib Greenman, Canby (3) 12
  10. Jaxon Behm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 10

182 pounds

  1. Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
  2. Mason Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
  3. Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
  4. Coleton Borah, Frazee (8) 12
  5. Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 10
  6. Aiden Willard, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 12
  7. Noah Sayles, GMLOS (1) 11
  8. Cody Wheeler, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 12
  9. Caleb Pesta, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
  10. Taylor Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11

195 pounds

  1. Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
  2. Luke Tweeton, Frazee (8) 12
  3. Trevor Eisfeld, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
  4. Derek Werner, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
  5. Nathan Trio, Maple River (2) 12
  6. Carter Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 10
  7. Josh Steffen, Canby (3) 11
  8. Thomas Dineen, Benson (5) 9
  9. Avery Northquest, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
  10. Logan Sherwood, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11

220 pounds

  1. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
  2. Dylan Jergenson, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
  3. Wyatt Thorson, Ottertail Central (6) 12
  4. Daniel Erlandson, Breckenridge (6) 11
  5. Dylan Nirk, Westfield (2) 12
  6. Shane Noyes, Canby (3) 11
  7. Brett Graham, Frazee (8) 12
  8. Tim Peppel, Bold (5) 11
  9. AJ Karver, Chatfield (1) 11
  10. Danny Mosford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 11

285 pounds

  1. Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
  2. Scot Edwards, Adrian (3) 12
  3. Cian Buehler, Ottertail Central (6) 11
  4. Tanner Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
  5. Zach Evans, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
  6. Jakob Swalla, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
  7. Denver Noyes, Canby (3) 12
  8. Brady Ridler, Bold (5) 12
  9. Alec Francis, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
  10. Quinn Mathisen, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 12

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *