2018 Class A Section 4 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.

Click Here: liverpool mens jersey



Preliminaries

Eden Valley-Watkins 49 Trinity School at River Ridge 16
106 – Gavin Mathies (Eden Valley-Watkins) over John Nicklaus (TRIN) Fall 0:49
113 – Jackson Geislinger (Eden Valley-Watkins) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Sam Nistler (Eden Valley-Watkins) over Will Howell (TRIN) Fall 1:48
126 – Taylor Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) over Jon DeMarais (TRIN) Dec 5-1
132 – Trevyn Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) over Deaglan Maines (TRIN) Fall 1:01
138 – Zach Nistler (Eden Valley-Watkins) over Kiru Adbebe (TRIN) Maj 15-1
145 – Jack Ridgway (TRIN) over Jared Carlson (Eden Valley-Watkins) Fall 1:08
152 – Luke Bormann (TRIN) over Rylan Schueller (Eden Valley-Watkins) Maj 15-6
160 – Carter Mathies (Eden Valley-Watkins) over Jack Michaud (TRIN) Fall 4:42
170 – Aiden Willard (TRIN) over Tristan Wilson (Eden Valley-Watkins) Fall 1:54
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Ethan Kay (Eden Valley-Watkins) over Peter Sebastian (TRIN) Fall 0:33
285 – Peyton Thul (Eden Valley-Watkins) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Spectrum 62 Minneapolis North Community 18
106 – Gavin Gould (Spectrum) over Jordan Keung (MNC) Maj 12-3
113 – Daniel Greenberg (Spectrum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Alexander Russell (Spectrum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Adam Devine (Spectrum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Logan Schumacher (Spectrum) over Brandon Tucker (MNC) Maj 12-0
138 – Desmond Orton (Spectrum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Ari Wilson (Spectrum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Ethan Aune (Spectrum) over David Love (MNC) Fall 0:32
160 – Jacob Aune (Spectrum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Caleb Sorensen (Spectrum) over Dushon Love (MNC) Fall 0:42
182 – Conner Sharp (Spectrum) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Kehyan Porter (MNC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Mckeyan Thompson (MNC) over Andrew Deboer (Spectrum) Fall 3:20
285 – Demarko Beamon (MNC) over Jacob Kettelhodt (Spectrum) Fall 0:23

Quarterfinals

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 72 Eden Valley-Watkins 3
106 – Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (ACGC) over Gavin Mathies (Eden Valley-Watkins) Maj 13-4
113 – Jake Mortensen (ACGC) over Jackson Geislinger (Eden Valley-Watkins) Fall 1:05
120 – Ramzee Molinaro (ACGC) over Sam Nistler (Eden Valley-Watkins) TF 15-0
126 – Taylor Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) over Hayden Straumann (ACGC) Dec 4-3
132 – Skye Powers (ACGC) over Trevyn Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) Dec 6-0
138 – Jaxon Behm (ACGC) over Jared Carlson (Eden Valley-Watkins) Fall 4:37
145 – Chase Arndt (ACGC) over Zach Nistler (Eden Valley-Watkins) Fall 4:37
152 – Taylor Fester (ACGC) over Rylan Schueller (Eden Valley-Watkins) Fall 3:41
160 – Levi Lund (ACGC) over Carter Mathies (Eden Valley-Watkins) Fall 0:36
170 – Cullen Lewis (ACGC) over Tristan Wilson (Eden Valley-Watkins) Fall 0:44
182 – CJ Toedter (ACGC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Logan Sherwood (ACGC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) over Ethan Kay (Eden Valley-Watkins) Fall 0:49
285 – Jordan Schultz (ACGC) over Peyton Thul (Eden Valley-Watkins) Fall 0:50

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 40 Norwood-Young America 35
106 – Brandon Knott (HLWW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Mitchell Mallak (HLWW) over Wyatt Lemke (Norwood-Young America) Fall 5:26
120 – Casey Diers (HLWW) over Terrance Eddings (Norwood-Young America) Dec 7-5
126 – Joash Lord (Norwood-Young America) over Hunter Decker (HLWW) Fall 1:26
132 – Eric Williams (HLWW) over Riley Lentsch (Norwood-Young America) Fall 0:58
138 – Collin Boese (HLWW) over Pisces Tek (Norwood-Young America) Fall 0:22
145 – Jared Kleindl (Norwood-Young America) over Remington Albright (HLWW) Fall 0:50
152 – Ike Elgren (Norwood-Young America) over Liam Eberhard (HLWW) Fall 1:19
160 – Joe Hennen (Norwood-Young America) over Ryan Tuchtenhagen (HLWW) TF 18-2
170 – Nick Christianson (Norwood-Young America) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Joseph Schanus (HLWW) over Jacob Thimsen (Norwood-Young America) Fall 1:15
195 – Danny Mosford (HLWW) over Braedon Barr (Norwood-Young America) Maj 13-0
220 – Brady Poppler (Norwood-Young America) over Jakob Duske (HLWW) Fall 1:21
285 – Elijah Riemer (HLWW) over Sam Meeker (Norwood-Young America) Dec 1-0

Kimball Area 57 St. Agnes 20
106 – Zack Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Alex Nelson (Kimball Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Cody Leither (Kimball Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Isaac Schmidt (St. Agnes) over Josh Donnay (Kimball Area) Dec 5-0
132 – Tommy Jackson (St. Agnes) over Brandon Guggisberg (Kimball Area) Fall 2:52
138 – Payton Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) over Josh Hernandez (St. Agnes) Fall 4:37
145 – Zack Holtz (Kimball Area) over Gabe Scott (St. Agnes) Fall 2:12
152 – Austin Donnay (Kimball Area) over Joe Lewis (St. Agnes) Fall 2:29
160 – Michael Donnay (Kimball Area) over Dominic Cummings (St. Agnes) Dec 7-4
170 – Ashton Hanan (Kimball Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Elie III Doby (St. Agnes) over Carter Holtz (Kimball Area) TF 19-4
195 – Nicholas Bowen (Kimball Area) over Patrick Wanschura (St. Agnes) Fall 0:49
220 – Jared Scott (St. Agnes) over Jakob Zobeck (Kimball Area) Fall 1:35
285 – Ben Zipoy (Kimball Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Sibley East 70 Spectrum 10
106 – Drayden Morton (Sibley East) over Gavin Gould (Spectrum) Fall 1:11
113 – Derek Steele (Sibley East) over Daniel Greenberg (Spectrum) Fall 0:42
120 – Tucker Hendrycks (Sibley East) over Wyatt Ward (Spectrum) Fall 1:33
126 – Dayne Morton (Sibley East) over Adam Devine (Spectrum) Fall 1:25
132 – Logan Schumacher (Spectrum) over Ben Klaers (Sibley East) Maj 9-0
138 – Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) over Desmond Orton (Spectrum) Fall 1:39
145 – Ethan Aune (Spectrum) over Colton Harens (Sibley East) Fall 3:15
152 – Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Logan Tesch (Sibley East) over Jacob Aune (Spectrum) Fall 0:46
170 – Tim Lewis (Sibley East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Thomas Battcher (Sibley East) over Conner Sharp (Spectrum) Maj 9-1
195 – Andrew Schauer (Sibley East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Ramiro Rivera (Sibley East) over Andrew Deboer (Spectrum) Fall 0:40
285 – Jadan Podratz (Sibley East) over Jacob Kettelhodt (Spectrum) Fall 0:18

Semifinals

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 53 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 13
106 – Brady Holien (ACGC) over Brandon Knott (HLWW) Fall 0:52
113 – Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (ACGC) over Mitchell Mallak (HLWW) Dec 2-1
120 – Jake Mortensen (ACGC) over Casey Diers (HLWW) Fall 0:37
126 – Ramzee Molinaro (ACGC) over Eric Williams (HLWW) Fall 6:37
132 – Hayden Straumann (ACGC) over Isaac Busse (HLWW) Fall 3:28
138 – Collin Boese (HLWW) over Skye Powers (ACGC) Dec 3-2
145 – Chase Arndt (ACGC) over Remington Albright (HLWW) Fall 0:22
152 – Levi Lund (ACGC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Taylor Fester (ACGC) over Liam Eberhard (HLWW) Fall 0:54
170 – Ryan Tuchtenhagen (HLWW) over Jesus Cardenas (ACGC) Maj 12-3
182 – CJ Toedter (ACGC) over Joseph Schanus (HLWW) Dec 11-6
195 – Danny Mosford (HLWW) over Travys Lawver (ACGC) Dec 3-0
220 – Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Elijah Riemer (HLWW) over Jonathon Behm (ACGC) Dec 6-2
ACGC’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Unsportsman like conduct 285lb

Sibley East 50 Kimball Area 17
106 – Drayden Morton (Sibley East) over Zack Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) Fall 1:15
113 – Derek Steele (Sibley East) over Alex Nelson (Kimball Area) Dec 3-2
120 – Dayne Morton (Sibley East) over Caden Guggisberg (Kimball Area) Fall 0:54
126 – Cody Leither (Kimball Area) over Tucker Hendrycks (Sibley East) Dec 7-2
132 – Ben Klaers (Sibley East) over Brandon Guggisberg (Kimball Area) Dec 10-6
138 – Payton Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) over Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) Fall 3:39
145 – Zack Holtz (Kimball Area) over Jose Felipe (Sibley East) TF 16-1
152 – Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) over Austin Donnay (Kimball Area) Fall 3:13
160 – Logan Tesch (Sibley East) over Michael Donnay (Kimball Area) Dec 3-0
170 – Tim Lewis (Sibley East) over Ashton Hanan (Kimball Area) TF 17-1
182 – Thomas Battcher (Sibley East) over Carter Holtz (Kimball Area) Fall 0:41
195 – Andrew Schauer (Sibley East) over Nicholas Bowen (Kimball Area) Fall 0:31
220 – Ben Zipoy (Kimball Area) over Paul Schmidt (Sibley East) Dec 7-0
285 – Jadan Podratz (Sibley East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Championship

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 28 Sibley East 25
106 – Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (ACGC) over Drayden Morton (Sibley East) Dec 1-0
113 – Jake Mortensen (ACGC) over Derek Steele (Sibley East) Dec 5-1
120 – Ramzee Molinaro (ACGC) over Tucker Hendrycks (Sibley East) Fall 5:24
126 – Dayne Morton (Sibley East) over Logan Straumann (ACGC) Fall 3:16
132 – Hayden Straumann (ACGC) over Ben Klaers (Sibley East) Maj 13-1
138 – Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) over Skye Powers (ACGC) Dec 4-1
145 – Chase Arndt (ACGC) over Colton Harens (Sibley East) Dec 9-5
152 – Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) over Levi Lund (ACGC) Dec 7-1
160 – Logan Tesch (Sibley East) over Taylor Fester (ACGC) Dec 8-2
170 – Cullen Lewis (ACGC) over Tim Lewis (Sibley East) Dec 12-5
182 – CJ Toedter (ACGC) over Thomas Battcher (Sibley East) Dec 4-2
195 – Andrew Schauer (Sibley East) over Logan Sherwood (ACGC) Maj 13-0
220 – Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) over Ramiro Rivera (Sibley East) Dec 6-4
285 – Jadan Podratz (Sibley East) over Jordan Schultz (ACGC) Fall 1:50

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *