Dakota Wesleyan University Open

Dakota Wesleyan University Open results. November 15, 2014 at Mitchell, SD.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Tournament Results
OPEN – 125
1st Place – Alex DelaCruz of Iowa Central
2nd Place – Ignace Hakizimana of Iowa Central
3rd Place – Jakob Stageberg of Concordia-Moorhead
4th Place – Kyle Robison of Briar Cliff
6th Place – Jesse Marek of Doane College
6th Place – Quinton Harrison of Bethany
1st:Alex DelaCruz (Iowa Central) won by fall over Ignace Hakizimana (Iowa Central) (Fall 4:27)
3rd:Jakob Stageberg (Concordia-Moorhead) won by decision over Kyle Robison (Briar Cliff) (Dec 4-1)

OPEN – 133
1st Place – Ben Gillette of South Dakota State
2nd Place – Eric Franklin of Concordia University
3rd Place – Emilio Rivera of Concordia University
4th Place – Cody Peters of Southwest Minnesota State
6th Place – Jordan Biehn of Southwest Minnesota State
6th Place – Jacob Colon of Grand View
1st:Ben Gillette (South Dakota State) won by decision over Eric Franklin (Concordia University) (Dec 7-5)
3rd:Emilio Rivera (Concordia University) won by decision over Cody Peters (Southwest Minnesota State) (Dec 8-4)

OPEN – 141
2nd Place – Colin Ayers of Augustana
2nd Place – Mason Brownlee of Augustana
3rd Place – Andrew Shulte of Unattached
4th Place – Jacoby Bergeron of Concordia-Moorhead
6th Place – Foster Bunce of Concordia University
6th Place – Tanner Werner of Grand View
1st Place Match
3rd:Andrew Shulte (Unattached) won by decision over Jacoby Bergeron (Concordia-Moorhead) (Dec 7-6)

OPEN – 149
1st Place – Elijah Sullivan of Grand View
2nd Place – Jacob Anderson of Augustana
3rd Place – Jason Alfau of Iowa Central
4th Place – Tyler Nation of Augustana
6th Place – Garret Lambrecht of Morningside
6th Place – Victor Hughes of Bethany
1st:Elijah Sullivan (Grand View ) won by decision over Jacob Anderson (Augustana) (Dec 11-10)
3rd:Jason Alfau (Iowa Central) won by decision over Tyler Nation (Augustana) (Dec 8-5)

OPEN – 157
1st Place – Shawn Hatlestad of Augustana
2nd Place – Grant Henderson of Grand View
3rd Place – Logan Peterson of South Dakota State
4th Place – Patrick Kelley of Southwest Minnesota State
6th Place – Joseph Weber of Briar Cliff
6th Place – Jonathan Blackwell of Bethany
1st:Shawn Hatlestad (Augustana) won by decision over Grant Henderson (Grand View ) (Dec 4-1)
3rd:Logan Peterson (South Dakota State) won by decision over Patrick Kelley (Southwest Minnesota State) (Dec 11-7)

OPEN – 165
2nd Place – Tim Weber of Augustana
2nd Place – Bradyn Neises of Augustana
3rd Place – Jacob Blackwell of Grand View
4th Place – Ryan Niven of Iowa Central
6th Place – Jake Krogstad of Concordia-Moorhead
6th Place – Zach Revier of Ridgewater
1st Place Match
3rd:Jacob Blackwell (Grand View ) won by fall over Ryan Niven (Iowa Central) (Fall 2:00)

OPEN – 174
1st Place – Michael Nord of Jamestown
2nd Place – Ryan Panko of Unattached
3rd Place – Jacob Begin of Southwest Minnesota State
4th Place – Zach Fishman of Northwestern
6th Place – Kyle Gerlach of Dakota Wesleyan University
6th Place – Anthony Navarro of Northern State University
1st:Michael Nord (Jamestown) won by decision over Ryan Panko (Unattached) (Dec 6-3)
3rd:Jacob Begin (Southwest Minnesota State) won by decision over Zach Fishman (Northwestern ) (Dec 12-10)

OPEN – 184
1st Place – Aero Amo of Augustana
2nd Place – Sebastian Gardner of Concordia-Moorhead
3rd Place – Rulin Pederson of Morningside
4th Place – Noel Richardson of Concordia University
6th Place – Brody Goens of Southwest Minnesota State
6th Place – Tyree Cox of Northwestern
1st:Aero Amo (Augustana) won by fall over Sebastian Gardner (Concordia-Moorhead) (Fall 0:32)
3rd:Rulin Pederson (Morningside) won by fall over Noel Richardson (Concordia University) (Fall 0:42)

OPEN – 197
1st Place – Jayd Docken of Augustana
2nd Place – Derrick Hawkins of Grand View
3rd Place – Joe Gomez of Northern State University
4th Place – Ken Burkhardt of Concordia University
6th Place – John Devito of Mary
6th Place – Aj Mott of Grand View
1st:Jayd Docken (Augustana) won by decision over Derrick Hawkins (Grand View ) (Dec 7-4)
3rd:Joe Gomez (Northern State University) won by decision over Ken Burkhardt (Concordia University) (Dec 2-1)

OPEN – 285
1st Place – Michael Lowman of Augustana
2nd Place – Dean Broghammer of Grand View
3rd Place – Cole Wilson of Southwest Minnesota State
4th Place – Ceron Francisco of Concordia University
6th Place – Dj McIntyre of Concordia University
6th Place – Antonio Lopez of Jamestown
1st:Michael Lowman (Augustana) won by decision over Dean Broghammer (Grand View ) (Dec 4-3)
3rd:Cole Wilson (Southwest Minnesota State) won by decision over Ceron Francisco (Concordia University) (Dec 7-3)

Click Here: Maori All Blacks Store

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *