Saint James Triangular

Saint James Triangular

Sibley East 60 Minneapolis North 0
106 Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) over Daceion Curtis (Minneapolis North) — Fall: 3:17
113 Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) over Max Bailey (Minneapolis North) — Fall: 3:22
120 Forfeit (Minneapolis North) over Forfeit (Sibley East) —
126 Mason Voight (Sibley East) over Kevin Dorsey (Minneapolis North) — Fall: 2:43
132 Forfeit (Minneapolis North) over Forfeit (Sibley East) —
138 Austin Brockhoff (Sibley East) over Forfeit (Minneapolis North) — Win by Forfeit
145 Mitch Wentzlaff (Sibley East) over Aaron McLaurin (Minneapolis North) — Fall: :33
152 Hunter Retzlaff (Sibley East) over Forfeit (Minneapolis North) — Win by Forfeit
160 Jake Wentzlaff (Sibley East) over Forfeit (Minneapolis North) — Win by Forfeit
170 Austin Kube (Sibley East) over Forfeit (Minneapolis North) — Win by Forfeit
182 Forfeit (Minneapolis North) over Forfeit (Sibley East) —
195 Cody Voight (Sibley East) over Larry Curtis (Minneapolis North) — Fall: 1:42
220 Nathan Rose (Sibley East) over Forfeit (Minneapolis North) — Win by Forfeit
285 Forfeit (Minneapolis North) over Forfeit (Sibley East) —

Sibley East 42 Saint James 27
106 Mario Garcia (St James) over Justin Vinkemeier (Sibley East) — Fall: :21
113 Angel Zamarripa (St James) over Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) — Technical Fall: 16-0
120 Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) over Austin Freidrich (St James) — Fall: 3:00
126 Joe Dominguez (St James) over Logan Tesch (Sibley East) — Major Decision: 12-3
132 Mason Voight (Sibley East) over Danial Comaccho (St James) — Decision: 8-7
138 Austin Brockhoff (Sibley East) over Mark Alverado (St James) — Technical Fall: 15-0
145 Mitch Wentzlaff (Sibley East) over Kody Curry (St James) — Major Decision: 10-2
152 Hunter Retzlaff (Sibley East) over Josh Stordalen (St James) — Fall: 1:01
160 Jake Wentzlaff (Sibley East) over Simon Beck (St James) — Fall: :43
170 Alejandro Lara (St James) over Austin Kube (Sibley East) — Decision: 14-7
182 Chris Johnson (St James) over Andrew Schauer (Sibley East) — Fall: 5:37
195 Colin Hoppe (St James) over Cody Voight (Sibley East) — Decision: 9-4
220 Nathan Rose (Sibley East) over Forfeit (St James) — Win by Forfeit
285 Jon DuFrane (Sibley East) over Andrew Kinnertz (St James) — Fall: 5:09

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *