Basford Division II Rankings

St. Cloud State ranked #4, Augustana ranked #13, Southwest Minnesota State #19.

1. Notre Dame – 72
2. Nebraska-Kearney – 60
3. Newberry – 44
4. St. Cloud State – 38
5. Central Oklahoma – 38
6. Ashland – 32
7. Upper Iowa – 31
8. Cal Baptist – 30
9. Pitt-Johnstown – 29
10. McKendree – 27
11. Indianapolis – 26
12. Kutztown – 22
13. Augustana – 22
14. Fort Hays State – 20
15. Maryville – 20
16. Adams State – 20
17. Western State – 18
18. East Stroudsburg – 18
19. Southwest Minnesota State – 17
20. Chadron State – 16
21. Ouachita Baptist – 15
22. Mercyhurst – 15
23. Colorado Mesa – 13
24. Central Missouri – 12
25. North Carolina-Pembroke – 11
* Findlay – 11
* Simon Fraser – 11
* Lindenwood – 10
* San Francisco State – 10
* Gannon – 9
* Lake Erie – 8
* Colorado State-Pueblo – 7
* Truman State – 7
* Tiffin – 7
* Colorado Mines – 6 Mary – 6
* Minnesota State-Moorhead – 5
* Anderson – 2 American International – 2
* Seton Hill – 1

125
1. Bryden Lazaro, Sr. Cal Baptist
2. Skylor Davis, Sr. Simon Fraser
3. David Fogle, Sr. Pitt Johnstown
4. TJ North, So. Augustana
5. Alex Johns, Sr. Indianapolis
6. Brian Hauser, Sr. Notre Dame
7. Jeff Vesta, Sr. Newberry
8. Connor Bolling, So. Nebraska-Kearney
* Adam Ludwin, So. Fort Hays State
* Garrett Evans, Jr. Ouachita Baptist
* Tanner Johnshoy, Fr. St. Cloud State
* Matt Turek, Jr. Gannon

133
1. Daniel DeShazer, So. Nebraska-Kearney
2. Andy Pokorny, Sr. St Cloud State
3. Michael Labry, So. Ashland
4. Dustin Stadola, Sr. Chadron State
5. Casy Rowell, Sr. Central Oklahoma
6. Marty Carlson, Sr. Notre Dame
7. Evan Yenolevich, Sr. Kutztown
8. Justin Reinsma, Sr. Southwest Minnesota State
* Josh Keiffer, So. Indianapolis
* Brenden Murphy, Jr. McKendree
* Zach Hale, So. Anderson
* Isaiah Hurtado, Sr. San Francisco State

141
1. Ryan Fillingame, Sr. Adams State
2. Maurice Miller, Jr. Notre Dame
3. BJ Young, Sr. Newberry
4. Daniel Ownbey, Jr. North Carolina-Pembroke
5. Dylan D’Urso, So. Mercyhurst
6. Dave Cawley, Jr. Pitt Johnstown
7. Justin Kieffer, Jr. Indianapolis
8. Matt Nelson, So. St. Cloud State
* Dylan Phillipy, Jr. San Francisco State
* CJ Napier, Sr. Fort Hays State
* Brock Coutu, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
* Derick Lapaglia, Fr. Maryville

149
1. Frank Cagnina, Jr. Central Missouri
2. Edwin Cooper, So. Upper Iowa
3. Jordan Basks, Sr. Central Oklahoma
4. James Martinez, Jr. Colorado Mesa
5. Cameryn Brady, Sr. Indianapolis
6. Ryan Maus, Sr. Truman State
7. Trevor Johnson, Sr. Mary
8. Kyle Williams, Sr. McKendree
* Brent Fickel, Fr. Ashland
* Seiji Borja, Jr. Newberry
* Alex Anuncation, So. Cal Baptist
* Max Ortega, Sr. Adams State

157
1. Cory Dauphin, Sr. Central Oklahoma
2. Chase White, So. Nebraska-Kearney
3. Brady Bersano, Jr. Cal Baptist
4. Josh Ballard, Jr. McKendree
5. Zac Vargo, Sr. Lake Erie
6. Clint Poster, So. St. Cloud State
7. John Crowley, So. Colorado Mines
8. Ray Hall, Sr. Colorado State-Pueblo
* Jon Rivera, Jr. Notre Dame
* Bobby Williams, Sr. Ouachita Baptist
* Taylor Knapp, Sr. Newberry
* Zach Voytek, Fr. Seton Hill

165
1. Kyle Begin, So. Southwest Minnesota State
2. Blake Ridenour, Sr. Newberry
3. Braden Turner, Sr. East Stroudsburg
4. Brock Smith, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
5. Chris Watson, Jr. Central Oklahoma
6. Justin Samora, Jr. Adams State
7. Ty Loethen, Jr. Central Missouri
8. Demitri Willis, So. Maryville
* Bo Candelaria, Jr. Kutztown
* Ryan Zumwalt, Jr. St. Cloud State
* Nick Haferkamp, Jr. McKendree
* Nick Giuletti, Sr. American International

174
1. Joey Davis, So. Notre Dame
2. Adam Walters, Sr. Findlay
3. Elliott Copeland, Jr. Western State
4. Patrick Martinez, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
5. Brandon McKeown, Sr. East Stroudsburg
6. August Mizia, So. Mercyhurst
7. Zeb Wahle, Fr. Maryville
8. Michael Joseph, So. Minnesota State-Moorhead
* Dylan Granard, Sr. Colorado Mesa
* Jake Begin, Sr. Southwest Minnesota State
* Trevor Grant, Sr. Colorado State-Pueblo
* Clayton Jennissen, Fr. St. Cloud State

184
1. Bryson Hall, Jr. Ashland
2. Travis McKillop, Jr. Pitt Johnstown
3. Garrett Lineberger, Fr. Notre Dame
4. Dallas Smith, Jr. Ouachita Baptist
5. Zack Zelcs, Jr. Gannon
6. Jordan Debus, Sr. Chadron State
7. Sean Derry, Sr. Augustana
8. Blake Sorenson, Jr. Upper Iowa
* Kyle Piatt, Jr. Western State
* Nick Burghardt, So. Maryville
* Jared Holliday, Jr. Newberry
* Jon Inman, Fr. Fort Hays State

197
1. Romero Cotton, So. Nebraska-Kearney
2. Carl Broghammer, Sr. Upper Iowa
3. Brandon Johnson, Jr. Notre Dame
4. Tanner Kriss, Sr. Fort Hays State
5. Julian Smith, Jr. McKendree
6. Jayd Docken, Jr. Augustana
7. Joe Brandt, Jr. Ashland
8. Andrew Reggi, Jr. San Francisco State
* Sam Mangum, Jr. Western State
* Chris Brassell, Sr. St. Cloud State
* Joey Grisko, Jr. Newberry
* Zach Bennett, Jr. Pitt Johnstown

285
1. Ziad Hadded, Jr. Kutztown
2. Orlando Scales, Sr. Notre Dame
3. Steven Butler, Jr. Lindenwood
4. Austin Goergen, Fr. St. Cloud State
5. Matt Wade, Sr. Newberry
6. Kevin Christman, Jr. Tiffin
7. Jacob Mitchell, Jr. Cal Baptist
8. Donnell Walker, Fr. Maryville
* Logan Hopp, Fr. Upper Iowa
* Trey Page, Jr. Fort Hays State
* Chris Giddens, Jr. North Carolina-Pembroke
* Matt Pringle, Jr. American International

Basford NCAA Division II Regional Rankings

[column width=”165px” padding=”4px”]REGION 1

1. Notre Dame – 69
2. Kutztown – 52
3. Pitt Johnstown – 50
4. Mercyhurst – 46
5. East Stroudsburg – 36
6. Gannon – 28
7. Shippensburg – 26
8. West Liberty – 16
9. American International – 16
10. Seton Hill – 11
11. Millersville – 5
12. Wheeling Jesuit – 5

125:
1. David Fogle, Sr. UPJ
2. Brian Hauser, Sr. NDC
3. Matt Turek, Jr. GU
4. Ryan Bohince, So. MU
5. Zach Brown, Fr. WLU
6. Dave Calambas, Jr. SHIP
7. Anthony Marino, Jr. ESU
8. Tom Traxler, Fr. KU

133:
1. Marty Carlson, Sr. NDC
2. Evan Yenolevich, Sr. KU
3. Kody Young, So. MU
4. Adam Weinell, Jr. GU
5. Joey Kratochvil, Fr. ESU
6. Lucas Palamides, Fr. UPJ
7. Andrew Schutz, Fr. SHU
8. Damon Outward, Fr. WJU

141:
1. Maurice Miller, Jr. NDC
2. Dylan D’Urso, So. MU
3. Dave Cawley, Jr. UPJ
4. Simon Rice, Sr. SHIP
5. David Charles, Fr. MILL
6. Mitch Voelker, Sr. KU
7. AJ Fisher, Sr. SHU
8. Simeon Everett, Jr. AIC

149:
1. Joe Esposito, Fr. KU
2. Jeremy Landowski, So. MU
3. Kyle Barnes, Fr. SHIP
4. Eric Howey, Fr. ESU
5. Tucker Armstrong, So. NDC
6. Brandon Walsh, So. AIC
7. Sam Hanau, Fr. UPJ
8. Eric Lewandowski, Fr. GU

157:
1. Jon Rivera, Jr. NDC
2. Zach Voytek, Fr. SHU
3. Francis Mizia, Fr. MU
4. Matt Martoccio, So. KU
5. Buddy Blotzer, Sr. GU
6. Sam Molina, Fr. UPJ
7. Ray Nicosia, Fr. ESU
8. Bryan Skoff, Sr. WLU

165:
1. Braden Turner, Sr. ESU
2. Bo Candelaria, Jr. KU
3. Nick Giuletti, Sr. AIC
4. Gary Lantz, Sr. UPJ
5. Louden Gordon, Sr. NDC
6. Luke Etter, Jr. SHIP
7. Mike Emery, Jr. WLU
8. Clint Schaefer, Sr. MU

174:
1. Joey Davis, So. NDC
2. Brendan McKeown, Sr. ESU
3. August Mizia, So. MU
4. Eric Antesberger, So. WLU
5. Nikos Garofola, So. UPJ
6. Adam Greenman, So. GU
7. Andrew Kinney, Fr. KU
8. Mitchell Ball, So. MILL

184:
1. Travis McKillop, Jr. UPJ
2. Garrett Lineberger, Fr. NDC
3. Zack Zelcs, Jr. GU
4. Giovanni Ortiz, Sr. KU
5. Luke DeLuise, So. ESU
6. Casey Hedash, Jr. SHIP
7. Dakota DesLauriers, Fr. MU
8. Nate Hupp, Jr. WJU

197:
1. Brandon Johnson, Jr. NDC
2. Zach Bennett, Jr. UPJ
3. Brandon Clark, So. KU
4. Evan Ramos, Fr. SHIP
5. Tyson Searer, So. ESU
6. Maxwell Lacey, Fr. WJU
7. Danny Doyle, Jr. WLU
8. Brian Beattie, So. MU

Click Here: Bape Kid 1st Camo Ape Head rompers

285:
1. Ziad Haddad, Jr. KU
2. Orlando Scales, Sr. NDC
3. Matt Pringle, Jr. AIC
4. Andy Welton, Fr. MU
5. Josh Duplin, So. UPJ
6. Nick Budd, Fr. GU
7. Aaron Silverio, Fr. WLU
8. Jacob Nale, Sr. SHIP[/column][column width=”165px” padding=”4px”]REGION 2

1. Newberry – 58
2. McKendree – 46
3. Indianapolis – 42
4. Maryville – 42
5. Ashland – 39
6. UNC-Pembroke – 28
7. Lake Erie – 21
8. Findlay – 20
9. Wisconsin Parkside – 19
10. Limestone – 12
11. Tiffin – 11
12. King – 10
13. Anderson – 7
14. Coker – 4
15. Belmont Abbey – 1
16. Ohio Valley – 0
17. Alderson-Broaddus – 0

125:
1. Alex Johns, Sr. UI
2. Jeff Vesta, Sr. NC
3. Jose Torres, So. MKU
4. Ben Sergant, Sr. UF
5. Brandon Oshiro, Sr. MU
6. Ronzel Darling, So. UWP
7. Alex Battaglia, Fr. LC
8. Johnny Maurice, Fr. ASH

133:
1. Michael Labry, So. ASH
2. Josh Kieffer, So. UI
3. Brenden Murphy, Jr. MKU
4. Zach Hale, So. AU
5. D’Marcus Spencer, Sr. KC
6. Austin Gillahan, Jr. LEC
7. Trung Duong, Fr. NC
8. Charlie Huff, So. CC

141:
1. BJ Young, Sr. NC
2. Daniel Ownbey, Jr. UNCP
3. Justin Kieffer, Jr. UI
4. Darick Lapaglia, Fr. MU
5. Taylor Wickett, So. LC
6. Dylan Kager, Fr. LEC
7. Adam Yde, So. UWP
8. Clarence Longley, So. ASH

149:
1. Cameryn Brady, Sr. UI
2. Kyle Williams, Sr. MKU
3. Brent Fickel, Fr. ASH
4. Seiji Borja, Jr. NC
5. Sam Viengmany, Fr. TU
6. Joey Moorhouse, Jr. MU
7. Sean Turner, Jr. AU
8. Nate Ball, Sr. LEC

157:
1. Josh Ballard, Jr. MKU
2. Zak Vargo, Sr. LEC
3. Taylor Knapp, Sr. NC
4. Kyle Burns, Fr. ASH
5. Justin Pencook, Sr. UNCP
6. Greg Hagarty, Fr. MU
7. John Austin Jones, So. KC
8. Jordan Cowell, So. UF

165:
1. Blake Ridenour, Sr. NC
2. Demitri Willis, So. MU
3. Nick Haferkamp, Jr. MKU
4. Bradley Metz, So. UF
5. Nick Fishback, So. UWP
6. Jeff Weiss, Sr. UI
7. Tyler Tesney, Sr. LEC
8. Jake Piatt, Jr. ASH

174:
1. Adam Walters, Sr. UF
2. Zeb Wahle, Fr. MU
3. Robert Shade, So. UNCP
4. Montrail Johnson, Jr. UWP
5. Jesse Masters, So. KC
6. Tanner Saraceno, Jr. LC
7. Joseph Pittman, Jr. NC
8. Luis Alba, Jr. MKU

184:
1. Bryson Hall, Jr. ASH
2. Nick Burghardt, So. MU
3. Jared Holliday, Jr. NC
4. Josh Anthony, So. UWP
5. Brach Walker, So. UNCP
6. John Vogt, Jr. MKU
7. Aaron Stevenson, So. UI
8. Marcus Dwaileebe, So. BAC

197:
1. Julian Smith, Jr. MKU
2. Joe Brandt, Jr. ASH
3. Joey Grisko, Sr. NC
4. Evan Rosborough, Fr. LEC
5. Taylor Scott, Jr. UI
6. Justin Tribble, So. LC
7. Stuart Nadeau, So. UNCP
8. Gerald Beck, Fr. UF

285:
1. Matt Wade, Sr. NC
2. Kevin Christman, Jr. TU
3. Donnell Walker, Fr. MU
4. Chris Giddens, Jr. UNCP
5. Evan Wooding, Sr. UI
6. Austin Akins, So. CC
7. Tyler Houska, Sr. ASH
8. Ross Janney, Jr. MKU[/column][column width=”165px” padding=”4px”]REGION 3

1. Nebraska Kearney – 59
2. St. Cloud State – 45
3. Fort Hays State – 40
4. Central Oklahoma – 38
5. Upper Iowa – 30
6. Lindenwood – 26
7. Ouachita Baptist – 24
8. Augustana – 23
9. SW-Minnesota State – 21
10. Central Missouri – 18
11. Minnesota Mankato – 14
12. Minnesota Moorhead – 8
13. Truman State – 7
14. Mar y – 4
15. Northern State – 3
16. Minot State – 0
17. Newman – 0

125:
1. TJ North, So. AUG
2. Connor Bolling, So. UNK
3. Adam Ludwin, So. FHSU
4. Garret Evans, Jr. OBU
5. Tanner Johnshoy, Fr. SCSU
6. Anthony Bruno, Jr. NSU
7. Marco Tamayo, Jr. LU
8. Ryan Brooks, Jr. UCO

133:
1. Daniel DeShazer, So. UNK
2. Andy Pokorny, Sr. SCSU
3. Casy Rowell, Sr. UCO
4. Justin Reinsma, Sr. SWMS
5. Nate Rodriguez, Fr. OBU
6. Matt Katusin, Sr. LU
7. Symon Seaton, So. FHSU
8. Hunter Neighbors, So. UCM

141:
1. Matt Nelson, So. SCSU
2. CJ Napier, Sr. FHSU
3. Brock Coutu, Sr. UNK
4. Alphonso Vruno, So. MSMK
5. Eric Mateo, Jr. UCM
6. Kyle Webb, Jr. LU
7. Josh Myers, Sr. OBU
8. Isaac Novacek, Fr. MSMR

149:
1. Frank Cagnina, Jr. UCM
2. Edwin Cooper, So. UIU
3. Jordan Basks, Sr. UCO
4. Ryan Maus, Sr. TSU
5. Trevor Johnson, Sr. UM
6. Terrell Wilbourn, So. LU
7. Shawn Hatlestad, So. AUG
8. Destin McCauley, Fr. UNK

157:
1. Cory Dauphin, Sr. UCO
2. Chase White, So. UNK
3. Clint Poster, So. SCSU
4. Bobby Williams, Sr. OBU
5. Mitchell Means, Sr. FHSU
6. Adam Cooling, Fr. MSMK
7. Colton Schmitz, Jr. TSU
8. Zak Benitz, So. UIU

165:
1. Kyle Begin, So. SWMS
2. Brock Smith, Sr. UNK
3. Chris Watson, Jr. UCO
4. Ty Loethen, Jr. UCM
5. Ryan Zumwalt, Jr. SCSU
6. Luke Roth, Sr. LU
7. Bradley Little, So. FHSU
8. Dalton Westerlund, Fr. UIU

174:
1. Patrick Martinez, Sr. UNK
2. Michael Joseph, So. MSMR
3. Jake Begin, Sr. SWMS
4. Clayton Jennissen, Fr. SCSU
5. Josh Rodriguez, So. FHSU
6. Colton Gallo, So. UCO
7. Colby Vance, Fr. UIU
8. Darick Vancura, Fr. MSMK

184:
1. Dallas Smith, Jr. OBU
2. Sean Derry, Sr. AUG
3. Blake Sorenson, Jr. UIU
4. Jon Inman, Fr. FHSU
5. Znick Ferrell, Sr. UCO
6. Mark Fiala, Sr. UNK
7. John McArdle, Jr. LU
8. Travis Peralta, Sr. SWMS

197:
1. Ramero Cotton, So. UNK
2. Carl Broghammer, Sr. UIU
3. Jayd Docken, Jr. AUG
4. Tanner Kriss, Sr. FHSU
5. Chris Brassell, Sr. SCSU
6. Brendan Eichmann, Sr. MSMK
7. Kenny Breaux, Jr. LU
8. Garrett Henshaw, Fr. UCO

285:
1. Steven Butler, Jr. LU
2. Austin Goergen, Fr. SCSU
3. Logan Hopp, Fr. UIU
4. Trey Page, Jr. FHSU
5. Kelsey Empting, Sr. UNK
6. Cody Dauphin, Sr. UCO
7. Corby Running, Sr. MSMK
8. Cole Wilson, Jr. SWMS[/column][column width=”165px” padding=”4px”]REGION 4

1. California Baptist – 52
2. Colorado Mesa – 48
3. Western State – 46
4. Colorado State Pueblo – 41
5. San Francisco State – 39
6. Chadron State – 39
7. Adams State – 37
8. NM-Highlands – 24
9. Colorado-Mines – 19
10. Simon Fraser – 15

125:
1. Bryden Lazaro, Sr. CBU
2. Skylor Davis, Sr. SFU
3. Luis Gurule, So. CSM
4. Erick Rangel, So. NMHU
5. Macario Borrego, Fr. CMU
6. Eric Hughes, Jr. CSUP
7. Kyle Johnshoy, Fr. WSC
8. Marc Collier, Sr. SFSU

133:
1. Dustin Stadola, Sr. CSC
2. Isaiah Hurtado, Sr. SFSU
3. Zach Shank, So. WSC
4. Taylor Hall, So. CBU
5. Martin Ramirez, So. ASC
6. Tim Urenda, So. CSUP
7. Jonathon Stelling, So. CMU
8. Trey Humphrey, So. NMHU

141:
1. Ryan Fillingame, Sr. ASC
2. Dylan Phillipy, Jr. SFSU
3. Bradford Gerl, Jr. CBU
4. Chad Vandiver, Sr. CSUP
5. Daniel Salazar, So. CMU
6. Corbin Bennetts, Jr. WSC
7. Jay Stine, Fr. CSC
8. Orlando Guerra, Fr. NMHU

149:
1. James Martinez, Jr. CMU
2. Alex Anuncation, So. CBU
3. Max Ortega, Sr. ASC
4. Jacob Anderson, Fr. CSC
5. Conrad Snell, Sr. SFSU
6. Justin Gonzales, Sr. CSUP
7. Clayton Bunker, Fr. WSC
8. Jesse Martinez, Fr. NMHU

157:
1. Brady Bersano, Jr. CBU
2. John Crowley, So. CSM
3. Ray Hall, Sr. CSUP
4. Daniel Kelly, Sr. ASC
5. Trevor Donarski, Sr. CMU
6. Garrett Adams, Fr. WSC
7. CJ Clark, So. CSC
8. Juan Alvarado, So. NMHU

165:
1. Justin Samora, Sr. ASC
2. Jessie Hoffschneider, Fr. CMU
3. Tyler Smart, Fr. CSC
4. Vicente Aboytes, Jr. SFSU
5. Jorge Benitez, Sr. WSC
6. Matt Addington, Jr. CSUP
7. Alec Smith, So. CBU
8. Brock Lamb, Sr. SFU

174:
1. Elliott Copeland, Jr. WSC
2. Dylan Granard, Sr. CMU
3. Trevor Grant, Sr. CSUP
4. Mark Mabry, Jr. ASC
5. Easton Hargrave, Jr. NMHU
6. Caleb Copeland, Fr. CSC
7. Cody Coombes, Sr. SFU
8. Anthony Ballinger, Jr. CBU

184:
1. Jordan Debus, Sr. CSC
2. Kyle Piatt, Jr. WSC
3. Caleb Gerl, Sr. CBU
4. Igor Gomzin, Sr. NMHU
5. Zach Jimenez, Sr. SFSU
6. Riley Argyle, Jr. CSUP
7. Scotty Verner, Jr. CMU
8. Richard Bencomo, Fr. ASC

197:
1. Andrew Reggi, Jr. SFSU
2. Sam Mangum, Jr. WSC
3. Paul Wilson So. CSM
4. Justin Rockhill, Jr. NMHU
5. Paco Retana, Jr. CMU
6. Devan Fors, So. CSC
7. Riley Argyle, So. CSUP
8. Kenneth Tribble, So. CBU

285:
1. Jacob Mitchell, Jr. CBU
2. Niko Bogojevic, Jr. CSUP
3. Jordan Passehl, Jr. CMU
4. Arjun Gill, Sr. SFU
5. Lane Stuht, Sr. WSC
6. Hidelv Manzur, Fr. SFSU
7. Mike Hill, Jr. CSC
8. Cody Marquez, Fr. NMHU[/column]
[end_columns]

Rankings By Chris Basford Basford22@yahoo.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *